24x7 Sales & Support 1-888-212-8492(Toll Free)
BrainBro Technologies LLC is an independent THIRD PARTY provider of on-demand tech
support and not affiliated with any third party brands unless specified. READ MORE

  

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how BrainBro Technologies LLP ("BrainBro Technologies") collects, uses and discloses personal and other information BrainBro Technologies receives in connection with the user support services we provide to user (the "Services") in accordance with the Terms of Use (http://brainbro.net/terms.html). When you submit information through our website, email, chat session, provide it to our technicians or, use the Services, You (the "user") agree to our use of this information consistent with this privacy policy.

HOW BRAINBRO TECHNOLOGIES COLLECTS INFORMATION

We provide user support services to consumers using web-based tools and software as well as through telephone support of our users. These tools may include software that enables us to remotely access and control a user's computer with their permission. We require certain information and permissions from you to provide the Services. Some information we collect may be provided by the user directly such as when requested by a form or on the phone by a technician. Other technical information might be collected or accessed by or through our diagnostic and related tools as our computers work with yours to provide the Services.

TYPES OF INFORMATION BRAINBRO TECHNOLOGIES COLLECTS
Information You Provide


PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you ("personal information") or allows us to contact you. In order to use the Services, the user must first typically register or provide certain identifying information. For online registration, we ask you to provide contact details (such as First and Last name, E-mail address, Postal address, Personal identifier etc.). BrainBro Technologies uses this information to contact you regarding the product and/or services you have requested. This includes re-registration/renewal notifications, special offers, and surveys on improving our Services.


PAYMENT INFORMATION:

If you register for the Services, BrainBro Technologies may collect credit card information, and other payment information. Like many companies, BrainBro Technologies may use third party payment processing, payment gateways transactions to process and verify credit cards on our behalf. BrainBro Technologies uses payment information to complete your transactions. Computer and System Information


SUBSCRIBER (USER) COMPUTER INFORMATION:

We may also ask for information related to your (user) computer to provide the Service. As examples, this information may include:  information about the date of purchase of your computer,  type of computer  identification number of your computer  make and model of your computer and/or any computer hardware,  software installed or peripherals attached to it,  condition of the computer,

 System and registry data about software installations and hardware configurations, and error tracking files. Generally, this information is required to provide personalized technical support to you, and to help us update our support tools and enhance our supported products lists.


REMOTE ACCESS:

While requesting support you may request for the problem to be resolved by enabling BrainBro technicians to have access to and take control of your computer. BrainBro Technologies uses software tools which enable you to grant control of your computer to a BrainBro Technologies technician remotely over the Internet. This allows the BrainBro Technologies technician to diagnose or correct problems without ever coming to the location of your computer. BrainBro Technologies does not use the Remote Access software to access and control your computer without your consent and we request that you remain present when our technicians are doing so. BrainBro Technologies technicians are trained in the use of this software and we take steps to limit access to confidential or sensitive information stored on user computer or network, avoid deliberate destruction of information on user computers or networks, and help avoid system problems. BrainBro Technologies maintains specific internal policy and technical controls to limit how and whether our remote access tools may be used to assist you.


DIAGNOSTIC TOOL:

BrainBro Technologies uses some online diagnostic tests that may collect a wide variety of useful information about the state of a computer system and your applications. This information is communicated to Yogi using security technologies over the Internet. BrainBro Technologies analyzes this information to help diagnose and solve end-user problems. The BrainBro Technologies diagnostic application is not designed to collect sensitive information including information such websites visited, e-mail messages, e-mail addresses sent to, passwords, profiles, etc. Use of the Remote Access and Diagnostic applications may be subject to the terms and conditions of the respective software license agreements.


LIVE HELP SESSION RECORDS:

BrainBro Technologies reserves the right to monitor and record on-line and off-line sessions between users and BrainBro Technologies technicians for quality control and service-related purposes. Some uses of this type of information include improving the Service, building a support knowledge base and conducting internal market research. We do not correlate session record data used for these purposes with personal information.


COOKIES:

We may use cookies and similar technologies to provide you with more personal service on our website and as you interact with BrainBro Technologies. Cookies are small pieces of information stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive or on your device. Cookies help us keep track of the preferences you specify. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent that if you prefer not to store the information for future use. Each browser is different, so please check the help menu of your browser.


LOG FILES:
We use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the website, track user movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.


SUPPLEMENTATION OF INFORMATION

In order to protect BrainBro Technologies from fraud and otherwise ensure the integrity of our services and manage risk we may supplement personal information we collect with information we may get from others. For example, in connection with determining creditworthiness, we may use your name and other related information to request a credit report as permitted by law.


SHARING AND INFORMATION DISCLOSURE

We may share aggregated and de-identified information with our partners. This sharing is usually not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person, unless specifically required to allow use of specific widgets within the Services. We may also share, disclose, or transfer your personal information as follows:  To BrainBro Technologies affiliates and subsidiaries to support business operations and sales, marketing, and customer support processes;  To third party service providers and suppliers acting on our behalf to provide products or services to you; and  To other third parties for purposes you have allowed. Additionally, we may also disclose your personal information as we determine reasonably necessary to (a) comply with applicable law, regulations, legal processes, or enforceable governmental requests, (b) respond as necessary to actual or potential lawsuits, or (c) protect the rights and property of BrainBro Technologies or others. We reserve the right to retain, use, and disclose aggregate or anonymous information developed from personal information at any time. If we merge with, or are acquired by another company, or sell all or substantially all of our relevant assets, or file for bankruptcy, we may disclose and transfer personal information with the company or asset. We will seek appropriate protection for personal information disclosed or transferred in such transactions consistent with applicable law.


INTERNATIONAL USERS

Because BrainBro Technologies operates globally, we make information we gather available to our worldwide business units. If you are in the European Economic Area, please note that the personal information you provide will be transferred outside the European Economic Area for use by BrainBro Technologies and its affiliates and subsidiaries for any of the purposes described in this privacy policy. By using the the BrainBro Technologies website, using the Services, or otherwise providing us with your personal information, you consent to the transfer and processing of your personal information.


SECURITY

We use a variety of security technologies, as well as administrative, managerial, and physical safeguards, to help protect personal information and other data we receive from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. No data transmissions, or even the physical transfer of information, can be guaranteed to be completely secure. We cannot fully

eliminate all security risks associated with personal information and technical mistakes are possible. Therefore, we do not ensure or warrant the security of any data or information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.


SURVEYS

From time-to-time we may request information from users via surveys. Participation in these surveys is completely voluntary and users have a choice whether or not to participate. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code). Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of Services.


CONTESTS

BrainBro Technologies may offer contests, sweepstakes or other promotions. These promotions will be governed by applicable rules. Personal information collected through such promotions will be used as described at the time of collection.


CHILDREN
Our Services are not intended for use by anyone under the age of 13. Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not collect or maintain information at our website from or sell products to those we actually know are under the age of 13.


CORRECTION/UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

If a user's personal information changes (such as user zip code), or if a user no longer desires to use the Service. User may correct, update or remove user personal information provided to us through our website.


NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy. Please check our website periodically for changes so that you are aware of our latest privacy practices. For changes that are materially less restrictive or protective of your personal information than the privacy policy in place at the time of collection, we will notify before implementing any such change

.
QUESTIONS

If you have any questions about our privacy policy you may email questions or inquiries to contact@brainbro.net

Disclaimer


BrainBro Technologies is an independent provider for a large variety of third party products, brands and services with no affiliation or association with these companies unless specified otherwise. For any use of logos and/or warranties associated with the third party, you are advised to directly approach the respective organization. We clearly state that you cannot hold BrainBro Technologies responsible for any content uploaded on or through the website and that we will not in any way be liable for your decision to use such third party content, products and services. If the product or service is under warranty, you are hereby recommended to approach the third party for support. However, you can avail the services of BrainBro Technologies at your cost for an under warranty product.


The trademarks BrainBro Technologies, BrainBro Technologies (stylized), and BrainBro Technologies logo are legally registered as the sole property of BrainBro Technologies Technical Services And therefore cannot be copied, imitated or used (in whole or part) without prior permission from BrainBro Technologies. All other product names, logos, designs and trademarks are properties of their respective owners and to use them, you need to approach the third party as BrainBro Technologies holds no authority over them.


The usage of trademark logos of third parties within BrainBro Technologies is done on a mutually exclusive, non-endorsing basis and does not represent any binding association in any form, limiting the liabilities of BrainBro Technologies services as mentioned in the plan details that we offer.


BrainBro Technologies does not accept any liability beyond the remedies stated in the terms and conditions, including but not limited to any liability for product not being available for use, loss of profits, loss of business, lost or corrupted data or software, and/ or the provision of services and support.


Unless specifically mentioned, BrainBro Technologies is not accountable for any consequential, special, indirect, or punitive losses, even if advised of the possibility of such losses, or for any claim by any third party. Hereby, you also agree that BrainBro Technologies cannot be held liable or accountable for any amount of damages caused above the amount paid by you for the services that we offer.

Toll Free :- 1-888-212-8492      BrainBro Technologies LLC is an independent THIRD PARTY provider of on-demand tech support and not affiliated with any third party brands unless specified.
2014 BrainBro Technologies LLP      About BB Technologies | Contact Us | Terms | Privacy | Sitemap | Disclaimer